Age Grade Interpros

Forum for the discussion of Irish Club, Schools, Womens and all underage Rugby in Ireland.

Moderator: moderators

Post Reply
mildlyinterested
Rob Kearney
Posts: 8388
Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am

Re: Age Grade Interpros

Post by mildlyinterested »

tom stewart playing hooker for leinster schools.
ormond lad
Graduate
Posts: 570
Joined: September 30th, 2010, 5:04 pm

Re: Age Grade Interpros

Post by ormond lad »

Leinster Rugby U-18 Clubs team to face Connacht:

15. Rory Allen (Edenderry RFC)
14. Neil Byrne (Gorey RFC)
13. Connor Fahy (Wexford Wanderers RFC)
12. Darragh Farrell (Athy RFC)
11. Paidi Farrell (Tullamore RFC)
10. James Harris (Athy RFC)
9. Andrew Doyle (Athy RFC)

1. Daragh Brennan (Tullamore RFC) CAPTAIN
2. David Moore (North Kildare RFC)
3. Kieran Hunter (Wicklow RFC)
4. Lincoln De Year (Boyne RFC)
5. Mahon Ronan (Boyne RFC)
6. Orama Dauramuzi (Boyne RFC)
7. Jack Boyan (Mullingar RFC)
8. Sam Mills (Longford RFC)

Replacements:

16. Dylan O’Sullivan (Clondalkin RFC)
17. Scott O’Connor (Enniscorthy RFC)
18. Tadgh Ronan (Co Carlow FC)
19. Sean Peters (Portlaoise RFC)
20. Jude Kehoe (Naas RFC)
21. Dylan Kelly (Portlaoise RFC)
22. Peter Burgess (Tullow RFC)
23. Cillian Moore (Co Carlow FC)



Leinster Rugby U-19 team to face Connacht:

15. Hugo McLaughlin (Gonzaga College)
14. Andrew Quinn (Blackrock College)
13. Finn Treacy (Presentation College, Bray)
12. Tom Larke (Old Wesley RFC)
11. Jules Fenelon (St Michael’s College)
10. Sean Naughton (Kilkenny College)
9. Tadhg Brophy (Newbridge College)

1. Keith Farrell (MU Barnhall RFC)
2. Niall O’Hanlon (Athy RFC)
3. Adam Deay (Tullow RFC)
4. James O’Loughlin (Naas RFC)
5. Michael O’Reilly (St Michael’s College)
6. Luke O’Connor (Wexford Wanderers RFC)
7. Conor Tonge (Blackrock College)
8. Tom Brigg (Blackrock College) CAPTAIN

Replacements:

16. Stephen Smyth (Kilkenny College)
17. Adam Shirley (Kilkenny College)
18. Andrew Sparrow (St Mary’s College)
19. Louis McGauran (St Mary’s College)
20. Paul Wilson (Gonzaga College)
21. Oliver Coffey (Blackrock College)
22. Luke Kritzinger (Blackrock College)
23. Charlie Sheridan (Naas RFC)



Leinster Rugby U-18 Girls team to face Ulster:

15. Robyn O’Connor (Wexford Wanderers RFC)
14. Sophie Woulfe (Dundalk RFC)
13. Eva Sterritt (Greystones RFC)
12. Cara Martin (Navan RFC)
11. Amy Larn (Athy RFC)
10. Abby Moyles (Navan RFC)
9. Jade Gaffney (Navan RFC)

1. Hannah Wilson (Old Belvedere RFC)
2. Ava Kavanagh (Arklow RFC)
3. Isobel Clerk (Mullingar RFC)
4. Koren Dunne (Portlaoise RFC)
5. Jane Neill (Arklow RFC)
6. Prudence Isaac (Arklow RFC)
7. Orla Wafer (Enniscorthy RFC)
8. Amy O’Mahony (Greystones RFC)

Replacements:

16. Lauren Fitzpatrick (Navan RFC)
17. Kellie Burke (Mullingar RFC)
18. Jess Griffey (Wicklow RFC)
19. Anna Mai O’Brien (Mullingar RFC)
20. Orla McDonald (Portarlington RFC)
21. Eve Prendergast (New Ross RFC)
22. Abaigeal Connon (Tullamore RFC)
23. Emma Brogan (Navan RFC)
Ruckedtobits
Shane Jennings
Posts: 6275
Joined: April 10th, 2011, 10:23 am

Re: Age Grade Interpros

Post by Ruckedtobits »

Where are those games being played?
ormond lad
Graduate
Posts: 570
Joined: September 30th, 2010, 5:04 pm

Re: Age Grade Interpros

Post by ormond lad »

Ruckedtobits wrote: August 26th, 2022, 5:19 pm Where are those games being played?
18s/19s in athlone
Girls in newforge
ormond lad
Graduate
Posts: 570
Joined: September 30th, 2010, 5:04 pm

Re: Age Grade Interpros

Post by ormond lad »

Leinster won both games in Athlone
18s game tight affair. Late try saw game finish 31-28.
19s totally dominated by Leinster. 56-7. 4 tries each half.
Post Reply